Now you try.
Pick a business like yours. Then scroll through one morning: three customers, and what reaches you.
Scroll to start · 13 short stepsNorthgate Supply
Price for two 2-door chillers?
Hi Daniel, Mira here (AI). $2,450 each · $4,900 for twoIn stock2-door chiller$2,450
Send a quote?
Your quote:Quote · 2 × 2-door · $4,900
Message
Northgate Supply
Service visit Saturday? Chiller not cooling
Hi Sam, Mira here (AI). Service visit $160 · Saturday free:9:00 am1:00 pm
9 am
Booked · Sat 9:00 am · reminder Friday
Message
Northgate Supply
6 chillers, installed Friday after hours?
Hi Lena, Mira here (AI). Off my list · checking with the team
Your quote: $14,900 · installed Friday · a café like yours:Quote · 6 × 2-door, installed · $14,900
Message
Front deskMira is answering
ChatsToday
LLenaInstagram
SSamWeb chat
DDanielWhatsApp
DDanielWhatsAppNewOffer sent
Price for two 2-door chillers?
Hi Daniel, Mira here (AI). $2,450 each · $4,900 for twoIn stock2-door chiller$2,450
Send a quote?
Your quote:Quote · 2 × 2-door · $4,900
Where Mira lookedCatalog · 2-door chiller
SSamWeb chatNewBooked
Service visit Saturday? Chiller not cooling
Hi Sam, Mira here (AI). Service visit $160 · Saturday free:9:00 am1:00 pm
9 am
Booked · Sat 9:00 am · reminder Friday
Where Mira lookedBookings · Saturday
LLenaInstagramCheckingWaiting for youOffer sent
6 chillers, installed Friday after hours?
Hi Lena, Mira here (AI). Off my list · checking with the team
Your quote: $14,900 · installed Friday · a café like yours:Quote · 6 × 2-door, installed · $14,900
Where Mira lookedNotes · Cost notes
Catalog
1-door chiller$1,6502-door chiller$2,450Display freezer$3,100Ice maker$1,280Install, per unit$180Service visit$160
BookingsThis week
Thu
Fri
Saturday
Free9:00 amFree1:00 pmSamService visit
Sun
NotesPricing› Cost notes
PricingPrice listCost notesDeliveryOpening hours
Cost notesOnly your team sees this
2-door chiller: we pay $1,700 each
1-door chiller: we pay $1,150 each
After hours: $35 an hour, per technician
Van and fittings: $180 a job
Keep at least 25% on any quote
- Your list, all in
- $15,780
- Your costs
- $10,800
- She’d offer
- $14,900
- You’d keep
- $4,100 · 28%
Mira’s working for Lena
Mira
Front desk
Lena · 6 chillers · off your list. I’d offer $14,900:
6 × 2-door chiller, installedFriday after hours · Lena’s café
- Your list, all in
- $15,780
- Chillers at cost
- $10,200
- 2 technicians after hours
- $420
- Van and fittings
- $180
−$14,900+
You keep $4,100 · 28%Offer $14,900I’ll reply
Offer sent to Lena
Message Mira
Needs youMiranowLena · 6 chillers · off your list · offer $14,900?Tap to review
MiranowQuote sent · Lena · $14,900
MiranowBooked · Sam · Sat 9:00 am · $160
MiranowQuote sent · Daniel · $4,900 · your list price
MiraearlierOn your front desk · only your calls wake you
Daniel’s phone1 of 13
Daniel asks for a price.He writes on WhatsApp while you’re out on a job.

One morning at Northgate Supply
3customers
answered1call
from you
answered1call
from you
- On its ownDDanielWhatsApp$4,900Quote · your list price
- On its ownSSamWeb chatSat 9:00 amBooked · $160
- Your one tapLLenaInstagram$14,900Quote · your price